2014 Honourary Members

Patron:

The Honourable Frank F. Fagan CM, ONL, MBA
Lieutenant Governor of Newfoundland and Labrador

Honourary President:

His Worhship Dennis O’Keefe,
Mayor of St. John’s

Honourary Life President:

Mr. John J. (Jack) Reardigan

Honourary Life Members:

Past Presidents:

Paul Campbell, Geoffrey Carnell, Bernard Collins, Roger Crosbie, Robert Hall, Brian Henley, Chris Hickman, Cluny MacPherson, Gail Malone, John Perlin, Jack Reardigan, Keith Renouf, Thomas Stone, Lewis Stoyles, Gary Squires, Wayne Young

Former Members:

Robert Angel, Ches Atkins, David Baird, John Byrne, Noel Conway, James Corning, Amy Crosbie, Maureen Dunne, David Fox, Karen Harvey, Alec Henley, Wilson Hiscock, Peter Kendall, Gerald Lang, Sandy McKinlay, Bruce Neal, Herbert Stead, Sharon Tiller, Robert Whelan

2014 Royal St. John's Regatta Honourary Members:

Premier of Newfoundland and Labrador, Honourable Kathy Dunderdale; Leader of the Opposition, Mr. Dwight Ball; Member of Parliament (St. John’s East), Mr. Jack Harris; Member of Parliament (St. John’s South-Mount Pearl), Mr. Ryan Cleary, Chief Justice of Newfoundland and Labrador, Honourable J. Derek Green; St. John’s Regional Fire Department, Chief Michael Dwyer; Royal Newfoundland Constabulary, Chief Robert Johnston; H.M. Penitentiary, Superintendent Graham Rogerson; CFS St. John’s, Cdr. Larry Trim; Harbour Grace Regatta, Mr. Bud Chafe; Placentia Rowing Club, Mr. Eugene Collins; St. John’s Rowing Club, Mr. Chris Clark; St. John Ambulance, Mr. James Carroll; St. John’s Board of Trade, Mr. Denis Mahoney; Members of the House of Assembly, Mr. Tom Osborne (St. John’s South), Mr. Dan Crummel (St. John’s West), Mr. George Murphy (St. John’s East), Mr. Dale Kirby (St.John’s North), Honourable Tom Marshall (Humber - St. George’s - St. Barbe), Mr. John Dinn (Kilbride), Ms. Lorraine Michael (Signal Hill-Quidi Vidi), Mr. Paul Lane (Mount Pearl South), Honourable Terry French (Conception Bay South), Honourable Paul Davis (Topsail), Ms. Gerry Rogers (St. John’s Centre), Honourable Felix Collins (Placentia-St. Mary’s), Mr. Steve Kent (Mount Pearl North), Mr. David Brazil (Conception Bay East-Bell Island), Honourable Jerome Kennedy (Carbonear-Harbour Grace), Mr. Glenn Littlejohn (Port de Grave); St. John’s Municipal Council, Mayor Dennis O’Keefe, Deputy-Mayor Ron Ellsworth, Mr. Danny Breen, Mr. Jonathan Galgay, Mr. Bruce Tilley, Mr. Bernard Davis, Mr. Wally Collins, Mr. Dave Lane, Mr. Tom Hann


Website design and implementation by Rivervine Technologies©, hosted by Eniga Hosting Solutions©