1981 - 1990


1981

Amateur Race: Regatta Ford - 9:24.34
Cox: Mike Power Stroke: Andrew Boland
Owen Devereaux, Campbell Feehan, Gerard Ryan, Darrell Ryan, John Furlong

General Workers' Race: Smith Stockley - Viking - 9:15.72
Cox: Jim Ring Stroke: Randy Ring
Bill Holwell, Tom Power, Paul Ring, John Barrington, Brian Cranford

District Race: Star of the Sea - 9:28.46
Cox: Bill Clarke Stroke: Gerard Keough
Bert Hickey, Ken Power, Brian Mulcahey, Pat Power, Steve Power

Police-Warden Firemen's Race: St. John's Fire Department - 9:47.49
Cox: Mike Power Stroke: Mike Hickey
Ern Howell, Dale Foote, Len Hillier, Ben Crawley

Ladies' #1 Novice Race: Nfld Contaniners Ltd.
Cox: Tom Smith Stroke: Edwina Connors
Joanne Lush, Jane Gardiner, Carol Boddie, Catherine Munn, Sandy Noel

Ladies' #2 Novice Race: Master Tire - 5:15.57
Cox: Richard Bailey Stroke: Michelle Rice
Deanne Kearney, Diane Roche, Anita O'Donnell, Margo Walsh, Paula Whitney, Anne Kearney

Club Race: St. John's Boys and Girls Club (Smith-Stockley) Native - 9:12.04
Cox: Jim Ring Stroke: Randy Ring
John Barrington, Tom Power, Brian Cranford, Bill Holwell, Paul Ring

Labour Race: St. John's Building Supplies - 9:32.24
Cox: Sandy Greeley Stroke: Jim Hibbs
Jeff Babstock, Dave Hickey, Gerard Croke, Roger Noseworthy, Bill Hickey

Transport Race: St. John's Firemen - 9:45.36
Cox: Mike Power Stroke: Mike Hickey
Ern Howell, Dale Foote, Len Hillier, Ben Crawley

Ladies' #1 Senior Race: Ryan's Construction - 5:15.84
Cox: Mike Summers, Sr. Stroke: Elizabeth Bannister
Suzanne Coady, Jacqueline Verge, Kim Davis, Jennifer Ryan, Rosalind Ryan

Midget Race: Placentia - 6:02.34
Cox: Ken Collins Stroke: Gordon King
Kenny Collins, Brian Lannon, Nick Lannon, Albert Sweeney, Tom Cochrane

Intermediate Race: Regatta Ford - 9:42.74
Cox: Mike Power Stroke: Andy Boland
Owen Devereaux, Campbell Feehan, Gerard Ryan, Darrel Ryan, John Furlong, Jamie Best

Mercantile Race: Carroll's Contracting - 10:03.21
Cox: Gordon Follett Sr. Stroke: Randy Hynes
Les Hynes, Mike Howley, Jim Carroll, Larry Cahill, Jim Ring

Ladies' #2 Senior Race: Dunne's Fuel - 5:27.12
Cox: Forrest Follett Stroke: Linda Waterman
Maurine Dunne, Iva Gillingham, Zita Dalton, Mikki Nicole, Marlene Bastow, Corrine Dunne (Spare)

Ladies' #3 Senior Race: Newfoundland Steamships - 5:53.72
Cox: Adrian O'Keefe Stroke: Petula Hynes
Una Howard, Bernadine Ring, Patti Pittman, Sharon Clemens, Ruby Bragg

Men's Novice Race: M.U.N. Engineering "B" Crew - 10:38.31
Cox: Gordon Follett Sr. Stroke: Dave Williams
Richard Abbott, Jerome Coady, Robert Pizzirani, John Burnell, John Whitten

Juvenile Race: Dalfen's Mall - 10:18.36
Cox: Adrian O'Keefe Stroke: Howard Barron
Jerry O'Keefe, Tony Collins, Len Whittle, Fabian McGrath, Ronald Collins

Ladies's Championship Race: Dunne's Fuel - 5:36.31
Cox: Forrest Follett Stroke: Linda Waterman
Maurine Dunne, Iva Gillingham, Zita Dalton, Mikki Nicole, Marlene Bastow, Corrine Dunne (Spare)

Men's Championship Race: St. John's Boys and Girls Club - 9:23.19
Cox: Jim Ring Stroke: Randy Ring
John Barrington, Tom Power, Brian Cranford, Bill Holwell, Paul Ring


1982

Amateur Race: Outer Cove - Blue Peter - 9:03:48
Cox: Mike Power Stroke: Andrew Boland
Bert Hickey, Campbell Feehan, Gerrard Ryan, Jim Hibbs, Owen Devereaux

Labour Race: St. John's Fire Dept Local 1075 - Kitty Vitty - 9:32.25
Cox: Paul Ring Stroke: Mike Hickey
Tom Smith, Len Hillier, Bill Hickey, Pat Power, Wayne Greenslade, Paul Ring(Spare)

Ladies No. 1 Race: Dunne's Fuel Incl - Native - 5:27.03
Cox: Forrest Follett Stroke: Linda Foley
Iva Gillinghan, Zita Dalton, Jane Gardiner, Katharine Munn, Marlene Bastow, Maureen Dunne (Spare)

Juvenile Race: Holiday Inn - 9:53.68
Cox: Cyril Boland Stroke: Shawn Boland
Darryl Price, Larry Aylward, Darren Boland, Paul Byrne, Ron Henry, Ken Powell (Spare)

Transport Race: Murray's Mini Mart - Viking - 9:48.93
Cox: Paul Ring Stroke: Keith Snow
Scott Ring, Jim Ring, Tom Boland, Abby Whiteway

Ladies No. 3 Race: Petro Canada (Ladies) - Native - 5:44.95
Cox: Tony Hanlon Stroke: Gail Hanlon
Carol Perry, Regina Foley, Sherry Hiscock, Sharon Andrews, Diane Howse, Catherine Drover (Spare)

Mercantile Race: Pepsi Lakers - Kitty Vitty - 9:52.34
Cox: Mike Summers, Jr. Stroke: Herb Ivany
Brian Dinn, Mike Jardine, Frank O'Driscoll, Chris Brennan, John Handrigan, John Lynch (Spare) Ken Smith (Spare)

Ladies No. 4 Race: Venice Pizza - Native - 6:04.84
Cox: Richard Bailey, Jr. Stroke: Vickie Walters
Ann Kearney, Arlene Salter, Brenda Stratton, Annette Mullett, Terry Dawson

Service Race: NAVFAC - Viking - 10:42.77
Cox: Tony Woodman Stroke: Alan Flood
Gary Jalbert, Mike Daniels, Jim Bennett, Eddie Morgan, Clint Suggs, John Saraka (Spare)

District Race: Outer Cove - Native - 9:25.31
Cox: Mike Power Stroke: Andrew Boland
Bert Hickey, Campbell Feehan, Gerrard Ryan, Jim Hibbs, Owen Devereaux

General Workers Race: Smith-Stockley - Blue Peter - 9:37.48
Cox: Randy Ring Stroke: Randy Hynes
Les Hynes, Mike Howley, Jeff Babstcok, Eric Snow, Jim Carroll, John Barrington (Spare), Randy Ring (Spare)

All Comers Race: East End Boys - Kitty Vitty - 10:42.77
Cox: Forrest Follett Stroke: V. Leonard
B. Dawe, B. Leonard, E. Short, D. Sawyers L. Puddester

Bankers' Race: Arcade Lakers - Kitty Vitty - 10:12.50
Cox: Mike Summers Jr. Stroke: Herb Ivany
Brian Dinn, Mike Jardine, Frank O'Driscoll, Chris Brennan, John Handrigan, John Lynch (Spare), Ken Smith (Spare)

Trade Race: Murray's Mini Mart - Viking - 10:01.83
Cox: Paul Ring Stroke: Keith Snow
Kevin O'Leary, Scott Ring, Jim Ring, Tom Boland, Abby Whiteway

Ladies' Race: Carlsberg Light - Blue Peter - 5:49.59
Cox: Mike Summers Jr. Stroke: Sue Malone
Barb Murphy, Siobhan Davis, Nancy Eaton, Marion Crane, Lucy Capps, Diana Clarke (Spare)

Ladies'Championship Race: General Hospital - Kitty Vitty - 5:23.11
Cox: Mike Summers Jr. Stroke: Linda Preston
Corrinne Gillespie, Maureen McGruer, Janet Preston, Jennifer Ryan, Susan Green

Men's Championship Race: Outer Cove - Blue Peter - 9:12.30
Cox: Mike Power Stroke: Andrew Boland
Bert Hickey, Campbell Feehan, Gerard Ryan, Jim Hibbs, Owen Devereaux
 

1983

Men's Amateur Race: Outer Cove - Blue Peter - 9:14.84
Cox: Mike Power Stroke: Jim Hibbs
Jim Hibbs, Bert Hickey, Cam Feehan, Gerard Ryan, Pat Power, Owen Devereaux

Men's Labour: Mobil - Native - 9:52.83
Cox: Richard Bailey Stroke: Keith Snow
Perry Cahill, Scott Ring, Paul Perchard, Warren Snow, Sean O'Toole, Eric Snow

Men's All Commers: Crawford Lakers - Native - 10:03.65
Cox: Mike Summers Jr. Stroke: Paul Dinn
John Handrigan, Chris Brennan, Wilf Reigo, John Lynch, Shamus Haggerty, John Gosse

Men's Transport Race: Shawmont - Native - 10:19.39
Cox: Mike Summers Jr. Stroke: Wayne Leamon
Ed Lahey, Bert Peach, Don Peach, Ray Mackey, Miles Brazil, Dave Brown

Men's Service: Portugal Cove - Native - 10:36.43
Cox: Sandy Greeley Stroke: Kevin Greeley
John Tucker, Jim Tucker, Lenny Earle, Mickey Sinha, Michael Summers

Men's District: Outer Cove - Kitty Vitty - 10:02.09
Cox: Mike Power Stroke: Jim Hibbs
Bert Hickey, Cam Feehan, Gerard Ryan, Pat Power, Owen Devereaux

Men's General Workers: Smith-Stockley - Kitty Vitty - 9:58.29
Cox: Paul Ring Stroke: Mike Hickey
Les Hynes, Mike Howley, Daryl Howell, Randy Hynes, Jim Carroll

Ladies' Amateur Race: Dunne's Fuel - Viking - 5:36.50
Cox: Forrest Follett Stroke: Linda Foley
Jane Gardiner, Zita Dalton, Iva Gillingham, Linda Preston, Katherine Munn

Ladies' Mercantile Race: Ryan's Contruction - Blue Peter - 5:49.89
Cox: Mike Summers Jr. Stroke: Jacqui Verge
Corinne Gillespie, Linda Bartlett, Ramona Crane, Jennifer Ryan, Rosalind Ryan, Moya Cahill (Spare)

Ladies' District Race: Hotel Newfoundland - Blue Peter - 6:02.43
Cox: Richard Bailey Stroke: Catherine Power
Wanda Butler, Carol Ann Sampson, Patricia Power, Brenda Cadigan, Joan Ozon

Men's Intermediate Race: Holiday Inn - Viking - 10:26.41
Cox: Holiday Inn Stroke: Shawn Boland
Darryl Price, Larry Aylward, Rod Hendry, Paul Byrne, Abby Whiteway

Ladies' Commercial Race: East End Club - Blue Peter - 6:13.28
Cox: Gordon Follett Stroke: Cathy Rose
Sandy collins, Jenny Devereaux, Phyllis Power, Margie Dicks, Mercedes Connors, Cathy O'Keefe (spare)

Men's Mercantile Race: Shawmont - Blue Peter - 10:33.07
Cox: Mike Summers Jr. Stroke: Wayne Leamon
Ed Lahey, Bert Peach, Don Peach, Ray Mackey, Miles Brazil, Dave Brown

Juvenile Race: The Paint Shop - Kitty Vitty - 11:11.61
Cox: Bud Boland Stroke: Darrin Boland
Bernard Boland, Freddie Squires, Ronnie Whiteway, Jimmy Powell, Kenny Powell

Ladies' Championship Race: Dunne's Fuel - Viking - 5:23.75
Cox: Forrest Follett Stroke: Linda Foley
Jane Gardiner, Zita Dalton, Iva Gillingham, Linda Preston, Katharine Munn

Men's Championship Race: Outer Cove - Blue Peter - 9:05.25
Cox: Mike Power Stroke: Jim Hibbs
Bert Hickey, Cam Feehan, Gerard Ryan, Pat Power, Owen Devereaux


1984

Amateur Race: Outer Cove - Viking - 9:20.67
Cox: Mike Power Stroke: Campbell Feehan
James Hibbs, Gerard Ryan, Patrick Power, Owen Devereaux, Andrew Boland (spare)

Labour Race: Mobile Oil - Native - 9:38.44
Cox: Mike Summers Jr. Stroke: Keith Snow
Rick Morgan, Dave Curran, Paul Perchard, Warren Snow, Kevin O'Leary

Men's Intermediate Race: Hogan's Heroes - Blue Peter - 10:05.56
Cox: Kenneth Ring Stroke: Howie Barron
Gerald O'Keefe, Fabian McGrath, Lenny Whittle, Earl McGrath, Tony Collins

Men's All Comers Race: Star of the Sea Assoc. - Native - 10:17.92
Cox: Ken Sweeney Stroke: Gordon King
Ron Foley, Bill Duke, Dan Foley, Brian Lannon, Ron Collins

Men's Juvenile Race: Ultramar - Viking - 10:43.77
Cox: Keith Snow Stroke: Jim Moran
Dave Croke, Barry Walsh, Mike Thorne, Jamie Butcher, Karl McGrath

Men's District Race: Outer Cove - Viking - 9:36.22
Cox: Michael Power Stroke: Campbell Feehan
Albert Hickey, James Hibbs, Gerard Ryan, Patrick Power, Owen Devereaux, Andrew Boland (Spare)

Men's General Workers Race: Outer Cove Marine - Viking - 9:58.65
Cox: Tom Smith Stroke: Mike Hickey
Jeff Babstock, James Power, Ron Croke, Dave Hickey, Dennis Croke, Kerry Gallagher

Ladies' Amateur Race: Central Dairies - Viking - 5:38.70
Cox: Forrett Follett Stroke: Fiona Rochester
Carol Boddie, Romona Crane, Alicia Butler, April Dyckson, Patti Pittman

Ladies Mercantile Race: Dunne's Fuel - Kitty Vitty - 5:36.11
Cox: Forrest Follett Stroke: Linda Foley
Katherine Munn, Zita Dalton, Marlene Bastow, Maureen Whittle, Maureen Dunne

Ladies District Race: Fishery Products Inter. - Blue Peter - 5:52.51
Cox: Jim Carroll Stroke: Cathy Butler
Alision Carroll, Heather Tansley, Kim Charles, Marion Crane, Joanne Tucker

Ladies Commerical Race: Globe Travel - Kitty Vitty - 6:00.55
Cox: Forrest Follett Stroke: Frances Smith
Margaret Miller, Joanna Hughes, Carolann Griffin, Lisa Rosenburg, Bev Callahan

Ladies General Workers Race: Shamrocks AA - Viking - 6:54.79
Cox: Gordon Follett Stroke: Wendy Evans
Linda Davis, Gail Evans, Shelley Evans, Betty Power, Mercedes Connors

Men's Mercantile Race: Star of the Sea Assoc. - Native - 10:00.07
Cox: Ken Sweeney Stroke: Gordon King
Ron Foley, Bill Duke, Dan Foley, Brian Lannon, Ron Collins

Men's Service Race: Max Martin Specialties - Viking - 10:13.15
Cox: Jim Carroll Stroke: Stephen Marshall
Derek Holwell, Bob Oliver, Scott Tilley, Greg Martin, Danny Hart

Ladies Championship Race: Central Dairies - Viking - 5:34.23
Cox: Forrett Follett Stroke: Fiona Rochester
Carol Boddie, Romona Crane, Alicia Butler, April Dyckson, Patti Pittman

Men's Championship Race: Outer Cove - Blue Peter - 9:21.21
Cox: Mike Power Stroke: Campbell Feehan
James Hibbs, Gerard Ryan, Patrick Power, Owen Devereaux, Andrew Boland (spare)


1985

Men's Amateur Race: Smith Stockley - Viking - 9:04.38
Cox: Jim Ring, Sr. Stroke: Randy Ring
Les Hynes, Randy Hunes, Ken Power, Mike Howley, Darryl Howell

Men's Labour Race: Outer Cove Marines - Viking - 9:27.04
Cox: Richard Bailey Stroke: Mike Hickey
Dave Hickey, Doug Walsh, Ron Croke, James Power, Gerard Croke, Paul Boland

Men's All Comers Race: Holiday Inn - Blue Peter - 9:48.13
Cox: Cyril Boland, Jr. Stroke: Shawn Boland
Daryl Price, Eric Snow Tyson Haedrich, Doug Kirby, Jim Boland

Men's District Race: Outer Cove/Regatta Ford - Blue Peter - 9:09.87
Cox: Michael Power Stroke: James Hibbs
Owen Devereaux, Albert Hickey, Steven Power, Gerard Ryan, James Carroll, Patrick Power

Men's General Workers Race: Canadian Coast Guard - Blue Peter - 10:32.25
Cox: Eric Snow Stroke: Carl Froude
Greg Halley, Terry Harvey, Glen Spurrell, Wayne Halley, Barry Putt, Robert Collins

Men's Mercantile Race: Newhook's Transportation - Native - 10:41.62
Cox: Dave King Stroke: Gordon King
Ken Collins, Bill Duke, Nick Lannon, Brian Lannon, Ron Collins

Men's Service Race: MacLean Lakers - Caribou - 9:22.25
Cox: Paul Ring Stroke: Paul Dinn
John Handrigan, Morris Power, Wilf Reigo, Sean Brophy, Seamus Hagerty

Men's Commercial Race: Logy Bay Garage - Blue Peter - 9:36.33
Cox: John Barrington Stroke: Ray Cadigan
Steve Finney, Ken Jackson, Gerard Doran, Tony Cadigan, John Furlong

Men's Intermediate Race: Outer Cove/Regatta Ford - Caribou - 9:30.65
Cox: Michael Power Stroke: Patrick Hyde
David Kelly, Frank Power, Darin Hyde, Frank Power, Gregory Morris, Patrick Dyer, Darrin Kelly

Ladies' Amateur Race: Central Dairies - Viking - 5:25.09
Cox: Forrest Follett Stroke: Linda Foley
Fiona Rochester, Zita Dalton, Moya Cahill, Petula Hynes, Patti Pittman, Jane Gardiner

Ladies' Mercantile Race: CompuCollege - Blue Peter - 5:38.44
Cox: Abby Whiteway Stroke: Siobhan Duff
Bonnie Pittman, Bernadine Ring, Kim Power, Susan Jacobs, Kim Fudge

Ladies' District Race: Smith Stockley - Native - 5:33.98
Cox: Paul Ring Stroke: Cora McCloy
Monique Pike, Brenda Duffy, Leona Rockwell, Moira Coyle, Jo-Anne Smith, Karen Williams

Ladies' Commercial Race: Brick Shirthouse - Blue Peter - 5:55.63
Cox: Gordon Follett Stroke: Wendy Evans
Linda Davis, Gail Evans, Shelly Evans, Mercedes Conners, Linda Williams

Ladies' General Workers Race: Apache - Native - 5:34.68
Cox: William Holwell Stroke: Ann Kelly
Jill Hawley, Jane Moore, Wyn-Ann Wakeham, Mary Noseworthy, Lynn Sullivan

Ladies' Memorial Race: Coast Guard - Viking - 6:03.53
Cox: Eric Snow Stroke: Cathy Gosse
Pat Knee, Jackie Gellately, Cecily Strickland, Lorri Pearson

Ladies' Championship Race: Central Dairies - Viking - 5:19.10
Cox: Forrest Follett Stroke: Linda Foley
Fiona Rochester, Zita Dalton, Moya Cahill, Petula Hynes, Patti Pittman, Jane Gardiner

Men's Championship Race: Smith Stockley - Blue Peter - 9:06.21
Cox: Jim Ring, Sr. Stroke: Randy Ring
Les Hynes, Randy Hunes, Ken Power, Mike Howley, Darryl Howell


1986

Men's Amateur Race: Smith Stockley - Native - 9:34.16
Cox: Jim Ring Sr. Stroke: Randy Ring
Les Hynes, Randy Hynes, Ken Power, Mike Howley, Gerald Keough

Men's Labour Race: MacLean Lakers - Caribou - 10:14.99
Cox: Ronald Brennan Stroke: Paul Dinn
John Handrigan, Jerry Power, Sheamus Haggerty, Daniel Harte, John Harte

Women's Amateur Race: Central Dairies - Caribou - 5:51.16
Cox: Jim Carroll Stroke: Fiona Rochester
Monique Pike, Petula Hynes, Donna Leahy, Annette Browne, Patti Pittman, Marlene Bastow

Women's Mercantile Race: Pat King Real Estate - Native - 5:52.18
Cox: Abby Whiteway Stroke: Siobhan Duff
Kim Power, Cora McCloy, Allison Carroll, Bernadine Ring, Kim Fudge

Men's All Comers Race: V-6 Club - Blue Peter - 10:18.11
Cox: Andrew Tucker Stroke: Blair Tucker
Steve Tucker, Mark Tucker, Stirling Tucker, Jerry Tucker, John Tucker

Women's District Race: Cabot Petroleum Equipment - Viking - 6:14.12
Cox: Richard Bailey Stroke: Kathy Gosse
Jacklyn Gellately, Donna Croke, Pat Knee, Joanne Gellately, Theresa Hollihan

Men's District Race: Outer Cove/Regatta Ford - Native - 9:59.34
Cox: Bill Power Stroke: Pat Hyde
Dave Kelly, Frank Power, Darrin Kelly, Darin Hyde, Paddy Dyer

Men's General Workers' Race: N.T.V. Senior Mens - Viking - 9:31.38
Cox: Richard Bailey Stroke: Mike Hickey
Gerard Croke, Morris Power, Ronnie Croke, James Power, Sean Brophy

Women's Commercial Race: Apache - Native - 6:28.46
Cox: Bud Boland Stroke: Kim Mercer
Danielle Peden, Nancy Healey, Marie Silva, Joanne Kulman, Donna Burke

Women's General Workers' Race: Cornerstone - Viking - 6:38.78
Cox: Wayne Halley Stroke: Sherry Gregory
Wynne Anne Trahey, Barbara Butler, Georgina Hillier, Kate Penney, Maureen Tracey

Men's Mercantile Race: Metro Mania - Viking - 10:34.05
Cox: Paul Ring Stroke: Pat Meaney
Dave Howley, Chris Hamelmann, Mike Jardine, John Doyle, Mike Joseph Dinn

Juvenile Race: Dalfen's Mall - Viking - 11:24.58
Cox: Alan Flood Stroke: Philip Greene
Duane Barron, David Mooney, Bill Greene, Darrell Duke, Tim Hillard

Midget Race #1: Flatrock Midgets - Blue Peter - 6:08.42
Cox: Paul Ring Stroke: Darryl Stamp
Joseph Wade, William Hawco,Tyrone Dyer, Adrian Power, Ian Hawco

Midget Race #2: Mundy Pond Midgets - Native - 5:28.21
Cox: Abby Whiteway Stroke: Colin Crowley
Chris Marnell, Keith Morgan, Chris Crowley, Bobby Colbert, Kevin Fitzgerald

Women's Championship Race: Ryan's Contruction - Blue Peter - 5:24.8
Cox: Mike Summers Stroke: Jennifer Ryan
Carol Perry, Sue Coady, Bonnie Preston, Sherry Hiscock, Ros Ryan-Devereaux

Men's Championship Race: Smith Stockley - Native - 9:19.32
Cox: Jim Ring Sr. Stroke: Randy Ring
Les Hynes, Randy Hynes, Ken Power, Mike Howley, Gerald Keough


1987

Men's Amateur Race: Smith Stockley - Caribou - 9:16.71
Cox: Jim Ring Sr. Stroke: Ken Power
Les Hynes, Mike Howley, John Handrigan, Gerald Keough, Sean Brophy

Men's Labour Race: H.M. Penitentiary #2(Local 7701) - Native - 9:22.99
Cox: James Hibbs Stroke: Paul Boland
Ron Croke, Morris Power, Thomas Noseworthy, David Hickey, Owen Devereaux

Women's Amateur Race: Ryan Construction - Native - 5:21.47
Cox: Mike Summers Stroke: Jennifer Ryan
Jackie Gellately, Catherine Power, Donna Leahy, Cherie Hiscock, Patti Pittman

Women's Mercantile Race: OZ-FM - Kitty Vitty - 5:36.85
Cox: Abby Whiteway Stroke: Siobhan Duff
Allison Carroll, Leona Rockwood, Kim Power, Bernadine Ring, Kim Fudge

Men's All Comers Race: Giant Construction - Kitty Vitty - 9:52.0
Cox: Keith Snow Stroke: Patrick Meaney
Chris Hamelmann, Steve Hamelmann, Dave Taite, Herb Ivany, Dave Howley

Women's District Race: Thomas Glass - Viking - 6:06.04
Cox: John Harte Stroke: Wynne Anne Trahey
Ann Ryan, Susan Goobie, Nessa Gogan, Trina Parsons, Rosemary Manning

Midget Race: Outer Cove (East Coast Marine) - Native - 5:13.06
Cox: Gerard Doran Stroke: Mike Cadigan
Harold Kelly, Carl Coady, Jason Noseworthy, Chris Andrews, Scott Winsor

Men's Service Race: RNC/Lakeshore Homes - Viking - 9:39.02
Cox: Bill Hickey Stroke: Cam Feehan
Gerard Ryan, Albert Gibbons, Brian Cranford, Rodger Kennedy, Jim Carroll

Men's Commercial Race: St. John's Fire Department/J & D. Builders - Viking - 10:15.16
Cox: Richard Bailey Stroke: Mike Hickey
John Barrington, Zane Forbes, Richard Mackey, Bill Holwell, Patrick Power

Women's Commercial Race: NAVFAC/Argentia - Viking - 6:15.71
Cox: Allan Flood Stroke: Gina Stevens
Melonie Westphal, Ann Bennett, Christine Plaxton, Jackie Stephens, Diane Vreeken

Women's General Workers' Race: Tim Hortons - Blue Peter - 6:47.59
Cox: Keith Snow Stroke: Dianna Clarke
Sue Gagne, Virtue Bailey, Geraldine Stoodley, Claudia Budgell, Karen Glass

Men's District Race: Greensleeves - Caribou - 10:41.49
Cox: Richard Bailey Stroke: Rick Coish
Danny Harte, Ray O'Leary, Jamie Stone, Gary Stone, John Harte

Men's General Workers' Race: Woodman's Sports - Blue Peter - 10:30.29
Cox: Alan Flood Stroke: Tony Woodman
Rocky Whalen, Chris Woodman, Jim Tobin, Tom Power, Scott Higdon

Men's Mercantile Race: Browne's Contracting - Blue Peter - 11:48.67
Cox: Kenneth King Stroke: Brian Lannon
Leo Walsh, Wayne Brown, Kenneth Sweeney, Peter Barron, Ron Collins

Women's Memorial Race: Weight Watchers - Viking - 6:48.64
Cox: Richard Bailey Stroke: Nicholle Janes
Penny Wilton, Kim English, Angela Stoyles, Lisa McHugh, Sandra Mahoney

Juvenile Race: Newfoundland Herald - Native - 11:18.60
Cox: Burt Hickey Stroke: Sean Hickey
Dave Kelly, Jim Scott, Jude Hall, Dave MacDonald, Steve Clarke

Women's Championship Race: Ryan's Construction - Blue Peter - 5:53.02
Cox: Mike Summers Stroke: Jennifer Ryan
Jackie Gellately, Catherine Power, Donna Leahy, Cherie Hiscock, Patti Pittman

Men's Championship Race: Smith Stockley - Native - 9:53.06
Cox: Jim Ring Sr. Stroke: Ken Power
Les Hynes, Mike Howley, John Handrigan, Gerald Keough, Sean Brophy


1988

Amateur Race: Smith Stockley - Native - 9:20.69
Cox: Paul Ring Stroke: Ken Power
John Barrington, Mike Howley, Les Hynes, Gerry Keough, Darrell Howell

Men's Labour Race: Labatt's Lite - Caribou - 9:44.34
Cox: Cyril Boland Stroke: Paul Dinn
Danny Harte, Patrick Meaney, Robert Oliver, Tony Cadigan, Johnny Harte

Women's Amateur Race: OZ-FM - Native - 5:18.67
Cox: Mike Summers Stroke: Siobhan Duff
Allison Carroll, Leona Rockwood, Jackie Gellately, Elizabeth Hillman, Mary Jane Puxley

Women's Mercantile Race: Sunrise Construction - Blue Peter - 5:35.80
Cox: Ronnie Greene Stroke: Melissa O'Reilly
Tracy White, Heidi Williams, Paula Smith, Pam Walters, Shelly O'Reilly

Men's All Comers Race: Giant Construction - Blue Peter - 9:36.78
Cox: Sandy Snow Stroke: Mike Jardine
Chris Hamelmann, Herb Ivany, Dave Taite, Steve Hamelmann, Dave Howley

Women's District Race: Primmer's Upholstery - Blue Peter - 6:07.65
Cox: Danny MacInnis Stroke: Libby Hanlon
Sheila McCarthy, Marilyn Power, Colleen Trainor, Angie Jerrett, Hayley Cram

Midget's Race: Ring's Masonry - Blue Peter - 6:10.81
Cox: Rick Coish Stroke: Garry Boland
Alex Alfonso, Chris Ring, Greg Ryerson, Fred Barnes, Scott Whiteway

Men's Service Race: H.M. Penitentiary #2 - Viking - 9:45.03
Cox: James Hibbs Stroke: Paul Boland
Ron Croke, Morris Power, Tom Noseworthy, Sean Brophy, Owen Devereaux

Men's Commercial Race: RNC/Lakeshore Homes - Viking - 9:59.86
Cox: Bill Hickey Stroke: Cam Feehan
Gerard Ryan, Albert Gibbons, Brian Cranford, Rodger Kennedy, Jim Carroll

Women's Commercial Race: Molson Light - Native - 6:34.55
Cox: Rich Bailey Stroke: Cheryl Crane
Brenda Smith, Lynn Ann Power, Sandy Goobie, Susan Hynes, Andrea Brocklehurst

Women's General Workers' Race: McGrath's Ultramar Pipeline - Native - 6:43.16
Cox: Paul Dinn Stroke: Susan Hodder
Carleen Pearcey, Katie Everson, Anne Corcoran, Joanne Gellately, Arlene Kinsella

Men's District Race: Re-Max - Viking - 10:28.26
Cox: Darryl Price Stroke: Ed Williams
Ken Burns, Todd Sears, Barry Reardon, Darren Langdon, Kerry Bourne

Men's General Workers' Race: C.F.B./Molson - Native - 10:16.10
Cox: Jim Ring Jr. Stroke: Blaine Brodrick
Roger King, Al Fairfield, Bob Hollett, John Eckewswiller, Jim Hickey

Men's Mercantile Race: All Star Insurance - Caribou - 10:22.87
Cox: Rick Morgan Stroke: Derrick Lacey
Darren Janes, John Lacey, Sean Leonard, Phil Gushue, Tom Morrissey

Men's Novice Race: Gentle Redeemers - Caribou - 10:30.14
Cox: Howie Barron Stroke: Dean Barron
Duane Barron, Ronnie Greene, Ken Collins, Steve O'Keefe, Ken Fitzgerald

Juvenile Race: Outer Cove/East Coast Marine - Caribou - 9:57.05
Cox: Gerard Doran Stroke: Mike Cadigan
Harold Kelly, Chris Andrews, Jason Noseworthy, Carl Coady, Scott Winsor

Women's Championship Race: OZ-FM - Native - 5:20.34
Cox: Mike Summers Stroke: Siobhan Duff
Allison Carroll, Leona Rockwood, Jackie Gellately, Elizabeth Hillman, Mary Jane Puxley

Men's Championship Race: RNC/Lakeshore Homes - Viking - 9:29.34
Cox: Bill Hickey Stroke: Cam Feehan
Gerard Ryan, Albert Gibbons, Brian Cranford, Rodger Kennedy, Jim Carroll


1989

Men's Amateur Race: RNC/Lakeshore Homes - Blue Peter - 9:00.96
Cox: Bill Hickey Stroke: Cam Feehan
Gerard Ryan, Albert Gibbons, Ryan Cranford, Bill Holwell, Jim Carroll

Men's Labour Race: Sundance Saloon - Caribou - 9:31.46
Cox: Rich Bailey Stroke: Mike Jardine
Perry Cahill, Steve Hamelmann, Chris Hamelmann, Tony Cadigan, Dave Howley

Women's Amateur Race: OZ-FM - Native - 5:14.97
Cox: Mike Summers Stroke: Siobhan Duff
Allison Carroll, Leona Rockwood, Jackie Gellately, Carol Perry, Patti Pittman

Women's Mercantile Race: C.F.B. St. John's - Native - 5:42.33
Cox: John Eckenswiller Stroke: Rhonda Stanley
Marian Berrigan, Barb Norman, Pat Husk, Viola Oak, Debbie Danforth

Men's All Comers Race: Beothuck Data Systems - Viking - 9:51.71
Cox: Ron Brennan Stroke: Bill Janes
Tony Walsh, Hunter Marrie, Rick Baldwin, Zane Forbes, Bill Fitzgerald

Women's District Race: Shoppers' Drug Mart - Viking - 5:53.02
Cox: Rich Bailey Stroke: Lynn Ann Power
Sandy Goobie, Susan Hynes, Brenda Smith, Cheryl Crane, Andrew Brocklehurst

Midget Race: Outer Cove - Viking - 5:21.17
Cox: Mike Power Stroke: Shannon Power
Mark Carroll, Sean Cadigan, Kenny Nagle, Scott Power, Craig Power

Men's Service Race: RNC/Lakeshore Homes - Viking - 9:20.93
Cox: Bill Hickey Stroke: Cam Feehan
Gerard Ryan, Albert Gibbons, Brian Cranford, Bill Holwell, Jim Carroll

Men's Commercial Race: Outer Cove/Crosbie Services - Blue Peter - 9:34.25
Cox: Bill Power Stroke: Jim Hibbs
Frank Power, Darrin Kelly, Darrin Hyde, Dave Kelly

Women's Commercial Race: Sunrise Construction - Caribou - 5:46.96
Cox: Ken Collins Stroke: Melissa O'Reilly
Tracey White, Heidi Williams, Paula Smith, Kim Collins, Pam Walters

Women's General Workers Race: Giant Construction - Native - 6:18.97
Cox: Rich Bailey Stroke: Dianne Ryan
Angela Cadigan, Cherie Cadigan, Debbie Nurse, Barb Clemens, Brenda Diamond, Joan Ozon

Juvenile Race: Outer Cove/East Coast Marine - 9:43.07
Cox: Gerard Doran Stroke: Mike Cadigan
Harold Kelly, Chris Andrews, Jason Noseworthy, Carl Coady, Scott Winsor, John Cadigan

Men's District Race: Haymarket Square - Native - 10:10.50
Cox: Sandy Snow Stroke: Edward Williams
Barry Reardon, Todd Sears, Kerry Bourne, Tony Dunn, Jim Ring, Warren Snow

Men's General Workers' Race: N.R.C. Melville - Native - 10:18.81
Cox: Danny MacInnes Stroke: Spence Butt
Jim Millan, Tony Randell, Terry Lindstrom, John Tucker, Shane McKay, Todd Lindstrom

Men's Mercantile Race: Newhook's Transportation - Caribou - 10:41.69
Cox: Ron Collins Stroke: Steve O'Keefe
Ken Collins, Ron Greene, Ken Fitzgerald, Rod Cooney, Nick Lannon, Ben Dover

Women's Championship Race: OZ-FM - Native - 5:22.07
Cox: Mike Summers Stroke: Siobhan Duff
Allison Carroll, Leona Rockwood, Jackie Gellately, Carol Perry, Patti Pittman

Men's Championship Race: RNC/Lakeshore Homes - Blue Peter - 9:01.07
Cox: Bill Hickey Stroke: Cam Feehan
Gerard Ryan, Albert Gibbons, Brian Cranford, Bill Holwell, Jim Carroll


1990

Men's Amateur Race: RNC/Lakeshore Homes - Viking - 9:13.71
Cox: Bill Hickey Stroke: Campbell Feehan
Gerard Ryan, Albert Gibbons, Brian Cranford, Bill Holwell, Jim Carroll, Frank Power, Bill Hickey

Men's Labour Race: Outer Cove-Crosbie Services - Native - 9:34.92
Cox: Mike Power Stroke: Jim Hibbs
Bert Hickey, Paul Dinn, Tom Noseworthy, David Kelly, Owen Devereaux

Women's Amateur Race: OZ-FM - Blue Peter - 5:20.43
Cox: Mike Summers Stroke: Siobhan Duff
Jackie Gellately, Leona Rockwood, Nancy Little, Joanne Gellately, Patti Pittman

Women's Mercantile Race: Skipper Ring's Crew - Viking - 5:50.81
Cox: Sandy Snow Stroke: Petula Hynes
Karen Glass, Barbara Norman, Bernadine Murphy, Juanita Hynes

Men's All Comers Race: Butternut Bread - Blue Peter - 10:03.45
Cox: Rich Bailey Stroke: Tony Cadigan
Dave Taite, Pat Meaney, Keith Ryan, Dave Warren, Harvey Dawe

Men's District Race: RNC-KIXX FM - Caribou - 10:16.68
Cox: Bill Hickey Stroke: Sean Ellis
Paul Roche, John Harvey, Greg Hobbs, George Horan, Neil Corner

Midget Race: Outer Cove - Provincial Airlines - Native - 5:19.87
Cox: Mike Power Stroke: Shannon Power
Mark Carroll, Sean Cadigan, Kenny Nagle, Scott Power, Craig Power

Men's Service Race: RNC - Lakeshore Homes - Viking - 9:18.01
Cox: Bill Hickey Stroke: Campbell Feehan
Gerard Ryan, Albert Gibbons, Brian Cranford, Bill Holwell, Jim Carroll

Men's Commercial Race: St. Bon's - Blue Peter - 9:36.73
Cox: Mike Summers Stroke: Steve Hamelmann
Perry Cahill, Mike Jardine, Chris Hamelmann, Chris Barton, John Handrigan

Women's Commercial Race: Shamrock's - Viking - 6:00.31
Cox: John Harte Stroke: Kim Miller
Deanne Stone, Tanya MacDonald, Stacy Soper, Angela Stoyles, Cynthia Marsh

Men's General Workers Race: St. Bon's Juveniles - Native - 10:03.42
Cox: John Harte Stroke: Steve Fowler
Mike O'Neill, Steve MacLean, Greg Joy, Ted Murphy, Mike Smyth

Men's Mercantile Race: NewTel - Native - 10:39.78
Cox: John Harte Stroke: Greg Flynn
Brian Noseworthy, Derek Noseworthy, Greg Harte, Glen Dormody, Terry Power, Paul Power

Women's Championship Race: OZ-FM - Blue Peter - 5:08.34
Cox: Mike Summers Stroke: Siobhan Duff
Jackie Gellately, Leona Rockwood, Nancy Little, Joanne Gellately, Patti Pittman

Men's Championship Race: RNC-Lakeshore Homes - Viking - 9:10.02
Cox: Bill Hickey Stroke: Campbell Feehan
Gerard Ryan, Albert Gibbons, Brian Cranford, Bill Holwell, Jim Carroll, Frank Power, Bill Hickey


Website design and implementation by Rivervine Technologies©, hosted by Eniga Hosting Solutions©